Is this your taxi company?

Claim this page for free - get more bookings, add your photos, services and prices, and keep your details up to date.

Claim this page - free →

Taxi Mataró

English

Taxi Mataró is a taxi company rated 3.6 stars. Contact Taxi Mataró and book your ride today!

Contact Driver
Taxi Mataró
Camí de la Geganta, 65, baix 1, 08302 Mataró, Barcelona, Spain
3.6
(85)

Estimate a taxi fare from Mataro

Mataro
Get estimate
Booking systemTake ride bookings onlineLet travellers request a ride straight from your page and manage every request in one inbox.See the booking system →
Taxi Mataró Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Taxi Mataró, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Taxi Mataró for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Delivery Service
Taxi Mataró isn’t just about people; Your packages and documents can reach their destination with ease.
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Taxi Mataró, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments

Share Your Experience with Taxi Mataró

Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!

Other taxis in Mataro

Base Taxi Graupera★ 4.4 (14)Taxis De MatarÓ★ 4.0 (5)Tele Taxi Mataró★ 4.0 (4)Ràdio Taxi Mataró★ 3.6 (309)Taxi De Mataró★ 3.5 (2)Mataró Taxi★ 3.0 (26)Taxi Imataró★ 3.0 (2)Antonio José Marchena Galván

Taxi Mataró taxi rate - FAQ

What services does Taxi Mataró offer?

Taxi Mataró offer a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around Spain, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.

What is the average passengers rating for Taxi Mataró?

Taxi Mataró is rated 3.6 stars, indicating a medium level of satisfaction among its customers.

Where is Taxi Mataró located?

Taxi Mataró address is Camí de la Geganta, 65, baix 1, 08302 Mataró, Barcelona, Spain.

How can one contact Taxi Mataró?

Contact Taxi Mataró by clicking "book now" here

Can Taxi Mataró assist with airport transfers?

Yes, Taxi Mataró offer dedicated airport transfer services.
📈 36,500+ people have searched for a taxi in Spain - make sure they find you.

Are you a taxi driver?

Get featured on GobyTaxi.com
Taxi Mataró📞 -