Is this your taxi company?

Claim this page for free - get more bookings, add your photos, services and prices, and keep your details up to date.

Claim this page - free →

Carols Cabs

English

Carols Cabs is a taxi company rated 4.6 stars. Contact Carols Cabs and book your ride today!

Contact Driver
Carols Cabs
42 Berryfield Park, Melksham SN12 6EE, UK
4.6
(22)

Estimate a taxi fare from Winsley

Winsley
Get estimate
Booking systemTake ride bookings onlineLet travellers request a ride straight from your page and manage every request in one inbox.See the booking system →
Carols Cabs Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Carols Cabs, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Carols Cabs for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Delivery Service
Carols Cabs isn’t just about people; Your packages and documents can reach their destination with ease.
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Carols Cabs, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments

Share Your Experience with Carols Cabs

Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!

Other taxis in Winsley

Bath Private Car Hire★ 5.0 (43)Target Taxis South West★ 5.0 (17)Fallows Of Saltford.★ 5.0 (9)Unique Taxi★ 4.7 (39)Cabbys★ 4.6 (43)Chippenham Taxi★ 4.5 (91)Mega Taxi★ 4.3 (43)Eagle Taxis★ 4.0 (103)

Carols Cabs taxi rate - FAQ

What services does Carols Cabs offer?

Carols Cabs offer a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around United Kingdom, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.

What is the average passengers rating for Carols Cabs?

Carols Cabs is rated 4.6 stars, indicating a high level of satisfaction among its customers.

Where is Carols Cabs located?

Carols Cabs address is 42 Berryfield Park, Melksham SN12 6EE, UK.

How can one contact Carols Cabs?

Contact Carols Cabs by clicking "book now" here

Can Carols Cabs assist with airport transfers?

Yes, Carols Cabs offer dedicated airport transfer services.
📈 3,300+ people have searched for a taxi in United Kingdom - make sure they find you.

Are you a taxi driver?

Get featured on GobyTaxi.com