Is this your taxi company?

Claim this page for free - get more bookings, add your photos, services and prices, and keep your details up to date.

Claim this page - free →

Candia Taxi

4.1 (184) Heraion
English

Candia Taxi is a taxi company rated 4.1 stars. Contact Candia Taxi and book your ride today!

Taxi driver
Contact Driver
Candia Taxi
Leof. Dimokratias 57, Iraklio 713 06, Greece
4.1
(184)

Estimate a taxi fare from Heraion

Heraion
Get estimate

Service area - Heraion

Booking systemTake ride bookings onlineLet travellers request a ride straight from your page and manage every request in one inbox.See the booking system →
Candia Taxi Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Candia Taxi, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Candia Taxi for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Delivery Service
Candia Taxi isn’t just about people; Your packages and documents can reach their destination with ease.
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Candia Taxi, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments

Share Your Experience with Candia Taxi

Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!

Other taxis in Heraion

Candia Taxi taxi rate - FAQ

What services does Candia Taxi offer?
Candia Taxi offer a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around Greece, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.
What is the average passengers rating for Candia Taxi?
Candia Taxi is rated 4.1 stars, indicating a high level of satisfaction among its customers.
Where is Candia Taxi located?
Candia Taxi address is Leof. Dimokratias 57, Iraklio 713 06, Greece.
How can one contact Candia Taxi?
Contact Candia Taxi by clicking "book now" here
Can Candia Taxi assist with airport transfers?
Yes, Candia Taxi offer dedicated airport transfer services.
📈 20,100+ people have searched for a taxi in Greece - make sure they find you.

Are you a taxi driver?

Get featured on GobyTaxi.com
Candia Taxi📞 -