Is this your taxi company?

Claim this page for free - get more bookings, add your photos, services and prices, and keep your details up to date.

Claim this page - free →

Praça Táxis

4.6 (5) Praca Alexandre Herculano
English

Praça Táxis is a taxi company rated 4.6 stars. Contact Praça Táxis and book your ride today!

Taxi driver
Contact Driver
Praça Táxis
Av. da Liberdade 98, 6230-341 Fundão, Portugal
4.6
(5)

Estimate a taxi fare from Praca Alexandre Herculano

Praca Alexandre Herculano
Get estimate

Service area - Praca Alexandre Herculano

Booking systemTake ride bookings onlineLet travellers request a ride straight from your page and manage every request in one inbox.See the booking system →
Praça Táxis Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Praça Táxis, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Praça Táxis for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Delivery Service
Praça Táxis isn’t just about people; Your packages and documents can reach their destination with ease.
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Praça Táxis, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments

Share Your Experience with Praça Táxis

Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!

Other taxis in Praca Alexandre Herculano

Praça Táxis taxi rate - FAQ

What services does Praça Táxis offer?
Praça Táxis offer a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around Portugal, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.
What is the average passengers rating for Praça Táxis?
Praça Táxis is rated 4.6 stars, indicating a high level of satisfaction among its customers.
Where is Praça Táxis located?
Praça Táxis address is Av. da Liberdade 98, 6230-341 Fundão, Portugal.
How can one contact Praça Táxis?
Contact Praça Táxis by clicking "book now" here
Can Praça Táxis assist with airport transfers?
Yes, Praça Táxis offer dedicated airport transfer services.
📈 5,500+ people have searched for a taxi in Portugal - make sure they find you.

Are you a taxi driver?

Get featured on GobyTaxi.com
Praça Táxis